Competition Law Lectures AA 2015/2016

Competition Law Lectures A.A. 2015/2016

 

I seminari del ciclo Competition Law Lectures a.a. 2015/2016, coordinati dal Dott. Nicodemo Tempestini,  si svolgeranno dal 20 novembre 2015 al 6 maggio 2016 presso il Dipartimento di Giurisprudenza secondo il seguente programma:

FRIDAY 20th of November 2015 ore 11:00, aula “CONVEGNI”.

  • Lecture di Dr. Maxim KLEINE ( Norton Rose Fulbright (Germany) LLP)

Titles: “Private Enforcement of antitrust law in Europe: before and after Directive 2014/104/EU on antitrust damages actions

FRIDAY 7th of November 2015  ore 11:30, aula “Q”.

  • Lecture di Dr.ssa Michela ANGELI ( Autorità garante della concorrenza e del mercato –AGCM-)

Titles: “An introduction to EU and Italian Competition Law"(abstract)

FRIDAY 11th of December 2015  ore 11:00, aula “CONVEGNI”.

  • Lecture di Mrs. Sára HUNGLER (Eötvös Loránd Budapest University)

Titles: “Food supermarkets and the anticompetitive effects of it in the food retails sector- illegal State Aid?-”(abstract)

FRIDAY 11th of March 2016 ore 11, aula “MAGNA”.

  • Lecture di Dr. Stefano CARINGI ( Banca Interprovinciale SPA )

Titles: “Le crisi bancarie al tempo del bail-in” (abstract)

 

FRIDAY 18th of March 2016 ore 11, aula “MAGNA”.

  • Lecture di Dr. Gabor GAL ( Directorate Antitrust in IT, Telecom - DG Comp-)

Titles: "Recent issues in the application of EU competition law to online distribution (e-commerce, online hotel booking, etc.)"

FRIDAY 25th of March 2016 ore 10, aula “MAGNA”.

  • Lecture of Dr. Paulo BURNIER DA SILVEIRA ( Brazil's Council for Economic Defence –CADE-) Expert Roundtable

Titles: "Competition Law in developing countries: challenges and perspectives"

 

Lecture of Nicola CHESAITES  (Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP, London)                         Expert Roundtable

Titles: “Private enforcement of competition law”.

 

FRIDAY 8th of April 2016 ore 11, aula MAGNA.

Titles: “Meccanismo Unico de Supervisione Bancaria" (abstract)

FRIDAY 15th of April 2016 ore 11, aula Magna.

Lecture di Antonio CAPOBIANCO (Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development- OECD-)

Titles:" Competitions and Public Procurement - the OECD contribution ti more efficient tenders" (abstract)

FRIDAY 22th of April 2016 ore 11, aula Magna

Lecture of Mss. Ana Sofia RODRIGUES (Portuguese Competition Authority - PCA-)

Titles." The economics of merger control:"coordinated effects assessment" (abstract)

FRIDAY 29th of April 2016 ore 11, aula Magna.

  • Lecture di Annalisa SANTINI ( Paul Hastings LLP – MILANO-)

Titles: "le operazioni di cartolarizzazioni"(abstract)

Lecture of Mr. Tommaso PONSELE (Citi Bank Group, London United Kingdom)

Titles: "Private Placement; un'opportunità di finanziamento per le PMI" (abstract)

FRIDAY 06th of May 2016 ore 11, aula Magna.

Lecture of Mss. Clare MORIARTY(Corte di giustizia dell’Unione europeaCURIA-)

Titles: “European Commission inspections into Competition Law Infringements”.(abstract)

 

FRIDAY 13th MAY ore 11.00, aula Magna

Lecture of Mr. Jacopo LENSI ORLANDI  ( European Investment Bank- EIB- )

Titles: " the Juncker Plan: European Commission aid ". (abstract)

 

I seminari si svolgeranno in lingua inglese

Per Acquisizione CFU E’ necessario aver seguito almeno 7 SEMINARI, e aver depositato la relazione finale.

Per gli studenti della Laurea magistrale in Giurisprudenza l'acquisizione è di 1 CFU relazione in italiano/2 cfu relazione in inglese.

Per gli studenti della Laurea triennale in Scienze Giuridiche per l'Impresa e la Pubblica Amministrazione l'acquisizione è di 2 CFU relazione in italiano/3 cfu relazione in inglese.

Agli studenti partecipanti a tutti i seminari verrà rilasciato un ATTESTATO di frequenza.

Seminari organizzati e coordinati dal : Dr. Nicodemo Tempestini (nicodemo.tempestini@unimore.it)

[Ultimo aggiornamento: 06/04/2016 17:41:16]